| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Billy Bob Thornton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[10 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|Meteor 10 Gauge]] || Johnny "Madcap" Tyler || ''[[Tombstone]]'' || || 1993 | | [[10 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|Meteor 10 Gauge]] || Johnny "Madcap" Tyler || ''[[Tombstone]]'' || || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Coldface || ''[[Trouble Bound]]'' || || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carl Gustav M/45]] || Homer Carlton || ''[[On Deadly Ground]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Carl Gustav M/45]] || Homer Carlton || ''[[On Deadly Ground]]'' || || 1994 | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 1 November 2012
Billy Bob Thornton can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Johnny "Madcap" Tyler | Tombstone | cavalry model | 1993 |
| Meteor 10 Gauge | Johnny "Madcap" Tyler | Tombstone | 1993 | |
| Glock 17 | Coldface | Trouble Bound | 1993 | |
| Carl Gustav M/45 | Homer Carlton | On Deadly Ground | 1994 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5 | Homer Carlton | On Deadly Ground | 1994 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | "Big George" Drakoulious | Dead Man | 1995 | |
| Beretta 92FS Centurion Inox | Terry Lee Collins | Bandits | 2001 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Terry Lee Collins | Bandits | 2001 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 60 | Terry Lee Collins | Bandits | 2001 | |
| Kentucky Flintlock Rifle | Davy Crockett | The Alamo | 2004 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Vic Cavanaugh | The Ice Harvest | 2005 | |
| SIG-Sauer P229R | FBI Special Agent Thomas Morgan | Eagle Eye | 2008 | |
| Glock 22 | Cop | Faster | 2010 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Cop | Faster | 2010 |