| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rob Lowe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uzi#Micro Uzi|Micro Uzi]] || John Spencer ||''[[Escape Under Pressure]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Uzi#Micro Uzi|Micro Uzi]] || John Spencer ||''[[Escape Under Pressure]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A5]] || David Doe || ''[[Jane Doe]]'' || || 2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28|Smith & Wesson Model 28]] || Nick Andros || ''[[Stand, The|The Stand]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28|Smith & Wesson Model 28]] || Nick Andros || ''[[Stand, The|The Stand]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Eddie Nero || ''[[Californication]]'' || "Lawyers, Guns, and Money" || 2011 | | [[M1911A1]] || Eddie Nero || ''[[Californication]]'' || "Lawyers, Guns, and Money" || 2011 | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 9 October 2012
Rob Lowe can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt 1851 Navy | Jesse James | Frank & Jesse | 1995 | |
| Single Action Army | Jesse James | Frank & Jesse | 1995 | |
| Ruger AC556 | Paul Barish | Tommy Boy | scope | 1995 |
| Micro Uzi | John Spencer | Escape Under Pressure | 2000 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A5 | David Doe | Jane Doe | 2001 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Nick Andros | The Stand | 1994 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 28 | Nick Andros | The Stand | 1994 | |
| M1911A1 | Eddie Nero | Californication | "Lawyers, Guns, and Money" | 2011 |