| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M26 Modular Accessory Shotgun System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Films) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Iron Man 2]]'' || [[Don Cheadle]] || War Machine || || 2010 | | ''[[Iron Man 2]]'' || [[Don Cheadle]] || War Machine || || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Expendables 2]]'' || [[Jason Statham]] || Lee Christmas || mounted on [[M4A1]] || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 16 September 2012
Specifications
Type: Under-barrel accessory shotgun / Standalone weapon
Manufacturer: C-More Systems
Caliber: 12 Gauge
Capacity: 3 or 5 round detachable box magazine
Fire Modes: Straight-pull bolt-action
The M26 Modular Accessory Shotgun system (MASS) appears in the following films and video games use by the following actors:
Films
| Game Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The One | Police | mounted on M4A1 | 2001 | |
| Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Nick Stahl | John Connor | mounted on M4A1 | 2003 |
| XXX: State of the Union | Xzibit | Zeke | mounted on M4A1 | 2005 |
| Iron Man | Ten Rings militant | 2008 | ||
| Terminator Salvation | Christian Bale | John Connor | mounted on M4A1 and standalone | 2009 |
| Iron Man 2 | Don Cheadle | War Machine | 2010 | |
| The Expendables 2 | Jason Statham | Lee Christmas | mounted on M4A1 | 2012 |
TV Shows
| Game Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 - Season 8 | Kiefer Sutherland | Jack Bauer | standalone | 2006 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbow Six: Vegas | XM-26 LSS | stanalone version | shown as select-fire | 2006 |
| Clive Barker's Jericho | mounted on H&K G36KV | shown as semi-auto | 2007 | |
| Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 | XM-26 LSS | stanalone version | shown as select-fire | 2008 |
| SOCOM: US Navy SEALs Fireteam Bravo 3 | XM-26 SHOTGUN | can be mounted on assault rifles | 2010 | |
| Battlefield 3 | both SA and UB versions | 2011 |