Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Carl Ciarfalio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AR-18]] || henchman || ''[[Sledge Hammer!]]'' || uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) || 1986 | | [[AR-18]] || henchman || ''[[Sledge Hammer!]]'' || uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) || 1986 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch P9S]] || Party Guest || ''[[Sledge Hammer!]]'' || "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AK-47]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || . || 2000- | | [[AK-47]] || Hank Connor || ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || . || 2000- |
Revision as of 04:34, 2 August 2012
Carl Ciarfalio can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Warehouse guard | License To Kill | . | 1989 |
M1928 Thompson SMG | Mobster | Rapid Fire | . | 1992 |
Remington 870 | Prison guard | Natural Born Killers | . | 1994 |
Browning Hi-Power | Tony Dogs | Casino | . | 1995 |
Colt Python | Tony Dogs | Casino | . | 1995 |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Lou's bodyguard | Fight Club | . | 1999 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
AR-18 | henchman | Sledge Hammer! | uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) | 1986 |
Heckler & Koch P9S | Party Guest | Sledge Hammer! | "Hammer Hits the Rock" (S02E08) | 1987 |
AK-47 | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | . | 2000- |
Walther PPK | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | . | 2000- |