Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ruger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zackmann08 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Orca1 9904 (talk | contribs) (→Rifles) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ruger Mini-14]]||.223 Remington||5,10,20,30|| 1973-Present||[[Image:Ruger_Mini-14_black.jpg|300px]] | |[[Ruger Mini-14]]||.223 Remington||5,10,20,30|| 1973-Present||[[Image:Ruger_Mini-14_black.jpg|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ruger Mini-14#Ruger Mini-30|Ruger Mini-30]]||7.62x39mm||5,30||1987-Present||[[Image:RugerMini30NewSS.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:58, 15 May 2012
About
In 1949, William B. Ruger and Alexander McCormick Sturm founded 'Sturm, Ruger'. Their first gun, the Ruger Standard (a precursor to the MK1), was based on the Baby Nambu. The Ruger Standard was so successful that it launched the company. Today, Ruger dominates the .22 market with the Ruger 10/22 which is owned by a majority of gun enthusiasts.
Specifications
Founded: 1949
Products: Rifles, Shotguns, Pistols, Revolvers,
Guns
Pistols
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger LCP | .380 ACP | 6 | 2008-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
Ruger MkI, MkII & Mk III | .22 LR | 9, 10 | 1949-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
Ruger P-series | 9×19mm .40 S&W .45 ACP |
10,15 10 7, 8 |
1985-Present | Ruger P89 Ruger P90 Ruger P94 Ruger P95 |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger SR9 | 9×19mm .40 S&W |
10, 17 9, 10, 15 |
2007 - Present | Ruger SR9c | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Revolvers
Rifles
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger 10/22 | .22 LR | 10 | 1964-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger M77 | .30-06 Springfield .223 Remington .308 Winchester |
5 | 1968-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger Mini-14 | .223 Remington | 5,10,20,30 | 1973-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger Mini-30 | 7.62x39mm | 5,30 | 1987-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Sub-Machine Gun
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger MP9 | 9x19mm | 32 | 1995-1996 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |