Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Glyn Baker: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(added placeholder picture)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[FN FAL]] || Esposito || ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' ||  || 1978
| [[FN FAL]] || Esposito || ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' ||  || 1978
|-
| [[MAC-10]] || Terrorist || ''[[The Final Option]]'' || Suppressed || 1982
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:29, 27 April 2012

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Glyn Baker as Agent 002 in The Living Daylights.

Glyn Baker can be seen using the following guns in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
FN FAL Esposito The Wild Geese 1978
MAC-10 Terrorist The Final Option Suppressed 1982