| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
James Caviezel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 276 Gas Gun#Defense Technologies 37mm Gas Gun|Def Tech 1315]] || John Reese || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || Portrayed as HE Launcher || 2011-Present | | [[Smith & Wesson 276 Gas Gun#Defense Technologies 37mm Gas Gun|Def Tech 1315]] || John Reese || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || Portrayed as HE Launcher || 2011-Present | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther PPK]] || John Reese || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || || 2011-Present | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ithaca 37#Ithaca Model 37 Shotgun| Ithaca 37]] || John Reese || ''[[Person of Interest]]'' || Fitted with picatinny rail and night vision scope; loaded with bean bag rounds || 2011-Present | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 20 February 2012
Jim Caviezel has used the following firearms:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16A2 | Slovnik | G.I. Jane | 1997 | |
| M1 Garand | Pvt. Witt | The Thin Red Line | 1998 | |
| Glock 17 | John Sullivan | Frequency | 2000 | |
| M16A1 | Tom Kubik/Sgt. Ron Chapman | High Crimes | 2002 | |
| Flintlock Pistol | Edmond Dantes | Count of Monte Cristo, The | 2002 | |
| H&K USP Expert | Carrol Oerstadt | Deja Vu | 2006 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Carrol Oerstadt | Deja Vu | akimbo | 2006 |
| Glock 17 | Jean Jacket | Unknown | 2006 | |
| M1911A1 | Jean Jacket | Unknown | 2006 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 17 | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011 - present | |
| Smith & Wesson 5946 | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011-present | |
| SIG SG 556 SBR | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with EOtech sight | 2011-present |
| Heckler & Koch G36C | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011-present | |
| M79 grenade launcher | John Reese | Person of Interest | Loaded with smoke grenade | 2011-present |
| Colt Gold Cup Trophy | John Reese | Person of Interest | Stainless finish | 2011-present |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with and without suppressor | 2011-present |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K-PDW | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011-Present | |
| M4A1 Carbine | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with ACOG Scope and vertical foregrip | 2011-Present |
| Taurus PT92 | John Reese | Person of Interest | Stainless finish | 2011-Present |
| Heckler & Koch HK416 D10RS | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with low powered scope | 2011-Present |
| TDI Vector | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with extended magazine | 2011-Present |
| Barrett M107 | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011-Present | |
| Def Tech 1315 | John Reese | Person of Interest | Portrayed as HE Launcher | 2011-Present |
| Walther PPK | John Reese | Person of Interest | 2011-Present | |
| Ithaca 37 | John Reese | Person of Interest | Fitted with picatinny rail and night vision scope; loaded with bean bag rounds | 2011-Present |