| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M.C. Gainey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 21 Bobcat]] || Frank Maddox || [[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]] / "Homebodies" || || 2000 - ???? | | [[Beretta 21 Bobcat]] || Frank Maddox || [[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]] / "Homebodies" || || 2000 - ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luger P08]] || Tom Friendly || [[Lost]] / "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" || || 2004 - 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 11 February 2012
M.C. Gainey can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remington 870 | Cop #2 | Starman | 1984 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Malcolm | An Innocent Man | . | 1989 |
| Beretta 92FS | Earl | Breakdown | . | 1997 |
| Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Earl | Breakdown | . | 1997 |
| Beretta 950 Jetfire | Earl | Breakdown | 1997 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Sheriff Roscoe P. Coltrane | The Dukes of Hazzard | . | 2005 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title / Episode | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Jacob Orr | Burn Notice / "Seek & Destroy" | 2009 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 586 | Bo Crowder | Justified | 2010 | |
| Beretta 21 Bobcat | Frank Maddox | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation / "Homebodies" | 2000 - ???? | |
| Luger P08 | Tom Friendly | Lost / "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" | 2004 - 2010 |