Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ruger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zackmann08 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Revolvers: + Ruger Old Army) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruger_Single_Six_/_Ruger_Vaquero#Ruger_Vaquero|Vaquero]]||.38 Special<br>.357 Magnum<br>.44 WCF<br>.44 Magnum<br>.45 Colt||6||1993||||[[image:RugerVaqueroBlue.jpg|200px]] | | [[Ruger_Single_Six_/_Ruger_Vaquero#Ruger_Vaquero|Vaquero]]||.38 Special<br>.357 Magnum<br>.44 WCF<br>.44 Magnum<br>.45 Colt||6||1993||||[[image:RugerVaqueroBlue.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger Old Army]]||.457 Round Ball|| 6 || 1972-2008||||[[File:Ruger_Old_Army.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, 14 January 2012
About
In 1949, William B. Ruger and Alexander McCormick Sturm founded 'Sturm, Ruger'. Their first gun, the Ruger Standard (a precursor to the MK1), was based on the Baby Nambu. The Ruger Standard was so successful that it launched the company. Today, Ruger dominates the .22 market with the Ruger 10/22 which is owned by a majority of gun enthusiasts.
Specifications
Founded: 1949
Products: Rifles, Shotguns, Pistols, Revolvers,
Guns
Pistols
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger LCP | .380 ACP | 6 | 2008-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
Ruger MkI, MkII & Mk III | .22 LR | 9, 10 | 1949-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
Ruger P-series | 9×19mm .40 S&W .45 ACP |
10,15 10 7, 8 |
1985-Present | Ruger P89 Ruger P90 Ruger P94 Ruger P95 |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger SR9 | 9×19mm .40 S&W |
10, 17 9, 10, 15 |
2007 - Present | Ruger SR9C | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Revolvers
Rifles
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger 10/22 | .22 LR | 10 | 1964-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger M77 | .30-06 Springfield .223 Remington .308 Winchester |
5 | 1968-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Ruger Mini-14 | .223 Remington | 5,10,20,30 | 1973-Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Sub-Machine Gun
Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Introduced | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruger MP9 | 9x19mm | 32 | 1995 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |