Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Slaine: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|450px|Slaine as Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan fires his AKU-94 in ''[[The Town''.]] '''Slaine can be seen using the following weapons in the follo...")
 
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|[[Beretta 92FS ]] || Bubba || ''[[Gone Baby Gone]]'' || || 2007
|-
|-
|[[AKU-94]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|[[AKU-94]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|-
|[[Galil#Galil_MAR|Micro Galil]] || Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan || ''[[The Town]]'' || || 2010
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:59, 14 December 2011

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Slaine as Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan fires his AKU-94 in The Town.

Slaine can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Beretta 92FS Bubba Gone Baby Gone 2007
AKU-94 Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan The Town 2010
Micro Galil Albert 'Gloansy' MacGloan The Town 2010