| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Nick Offerman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I know there's more) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Type_56-1#Norinco_Type_56 | Type 56-1]] || Jack Whitman || ''[[Monk]]'' || 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" || 2005 | | [[Type_56-1#Norinco_Type_56 | Type 56-1]] || Jack Whitman || ''[[Monk]]'' || 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[12_Gauge_Double_Barreled_Shotgun#Short_barreled_Side_by_Side_Shotgun_.28Sawed_Off.29 | Sawed-Off Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || deactivated | | [[12_Gauge_Double_Barreled_Shotgun#Short_barreled_Side_by_Side_Shotgun_.28Sawed_Off.29 | Sawed-Off Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || deactivated office decor || 2009- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Sister City" (S02E05) || 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) || 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 1 November 2011
Nick Offerman can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther P22 | Shlubb | Sin City | two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes | 2005 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type 56-1 | Jack Whitman | Monk | 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" | 2005 |
| Sawed-Off Shotgun | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | deactivated office decor | 2009- |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | "Sister City" (S02E05) | 2009 |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Ron Swanson | Parks and Recreation | "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) | 2009 |