Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Nick Offerman: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(I know there's more)
 
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
| [[Type_56-1#Norinco_Type_56 | Type 56-1]] || Jack Whitman || ''[[Monk]]'' || 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election"  || 2005
| [[Type_56-1#Norinco_Type_56 | Type 56-1]] || Jack Whitman || ''[[Monk]]'' || 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election"  || 2005
|-
|-
| [[12_Gauge_Double_Barreled_Shotgun#Short_barreled_Side_by_Side_Shotgun_.28Sawed_Off.29 | Sawed-Off Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || deactivated prop || 2009-
| [[12_Gauge_Double_Barreled_Shotgun#Short_barreled_Side_by_Side_Shotgun_.28Sawed_Off.29 | Sawed-Off Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || deactivated office decor || 2009-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Sister City" (S02E05) || 2009
|-
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Ron Swanson || ''[[Parks and Recreation]]'' || "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) || 2009
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:12, 1 November 2011

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Nick Offerman as Ron Swanson with a Sawed-Off Shotgun in Parks and Recreation.

Nick Offerman can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Walther P22 Shlubb Sin City two-tone, suppressed, extended scenes 2005

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
Type 56-1 Jack Whitman Monk 3.15 "Mr. Monk and the Election" 2005
Sawed-Off Shotgun Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation deactivated office decor 2009-
Smith & Wesson Model 15 Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation "Sister City" (S02E05) 2009
12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun Ron Swanson Parks and Recreation "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) 2009