Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Michael Sheen: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[Martini-Henry]] Mk. III || Capt. William Trench || ''[[The Four Feathers]]'' ||||2002
| [[Martini-Henry]] Mk. III || Capt. William Trench || ''[[The Four Feathers]]'' ||||2002
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Lucian || ''[[Underworld]]''  ||||2003
| [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Lucian || ''[[Underworld]]''  ||||2003
 
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Steven Arthur Younger || ''[[Unthinkable]]'' ||||2010
|-
| [[AKM|AKM/AKMS]] || Steven Arthur Younger || ''[[Unthinkable]]'' ||on photo||2010
|-




[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Revision as of 20:27, 16 August 2011

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Michael Sheen as Capt. Trench with his Martini-Henry in The Four Feathers.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Michael Sheen as Lucian with a SPAS 12 shotgun in Underworld (2003)

Michael Sheen can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:

Gun Character Title Note Date
Martini-Henry Mk. III Capt. William Trench The Four Feathers 2002
Desert Eagle Lucian Underworld 2003
Franchi SPAS-12 Lucian Underworld 2003
Smith & Wesson Model 36 Steven Arthur Younger Unthinkable 2010
AKM/AKMS Steven Arthur Younger Unthinkable on photo 2010