| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jet Li: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(He was using an MP9 in The Expendables) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || Ying Yang || ''[[The Expendables]]'' ||w/ EOTech holographic sight || 2010 | | [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || Ying Yang || ''[[The Expendables]]'' ||w/ EOTech holographic sight || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M67 hand grenade]] || Ying Yang || ''[[The Expendables]]'' || || 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 15 August 2011
Jet Li can be seen using the following guns in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta 92FS | Wah Sing Ku | Lethal Weapon 4 | taken apart | 1998 |
| Makarov PM | Wah Sing Ku | Lethal Weapon 4 | 1998 | |
| Desert Eagle | Han | Romeo Must Die | 2000 | |
| FN Model 1900 | Liu | Kiss of the Dragon | 2001 | |
| Vektor CP1 | Yulaw | The One | 2001 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 6906 | Yulaw | The One | 2001 | |
| Heckler & Koch G36K | Gabriel Law | The One | 2001 | |
| Walther P99 | Rogue | War | 2007 | |
| Heckler & Koch SL8 | Rogue | War | 2007 | |
| Jericho 941 | Rogue | War | 2007 | |
| FN P90TR | Ying Yang | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| Brügger & Thomet MP-9 | Ying Yang | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | Ying Yang | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| FN F2000 Tactical | Ying Yang | The Expendables | w/ EOTech holographic sight | 2010 |
| M67 hand grenade | Ying Yang | The Expendables | 2010 |