Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Eve Myles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36 / 38|Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Gwen Cooper || ''[[Torchwood]]''/Ghost Machine || || 2006 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36 / 38|Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Gwen Cooper || ''[[Torchwood]]''/Ghost Machine || || 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taser|Advanced Taser M26]] || Gwen Cooper || ''[[Torchwood]]''/End of Days || || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch G36#Heckler & Koch G36C|Heckler & Koch G36C]] || Gwen Cooper || ''[[Doctor Who (New Series)|Doctor Who]]''/The Stolen Earth || || 2008 | | [[Heckler & Koch G36#Heckler & Koch G36C|Heckler & Koch G36C]] || Gwen Cooper || ''[[Doctor Who (New Series)|Doctor Who]]''/The Stolen Earth || || 2008 |
Revision as of 22:09, 22 July 2011
Eve Myles has used the following weapons in these television shows:
Television
Gun | Character | Title/Episode | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Marui HiCapa 4.3 | Gwen Cooper | Torchwood | Airsoft | 2006 - present |
Beretta 92FS Inox | Gwen Cooper | Torchwood/Ghost Machine | 2006 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Gwen Cooper | Torchwood/Ghost Machine | 2006 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Gwen Cooper | Torchwood/Ghost Machine | 2006 | |
Advanced Taser M26 | Gwen Cooper | Torchwood/End of Days | 2007 | |
Heckler & Koch G36C | Gwen Cooper | Doctor Who/The Stolen Earth | 2008 |