| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dean Martin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
RamblerReb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madsen M50]] || Matt Helm || ''[[The Silencers]]'' ||||1966 | | [[Madsen M50]] || Matt Helm || ''[[The Silencers]]'' ||||1966 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith and Wesson Model 39]] || Matt Helm || ''[[The Silencers]]'' || Fired backwards. ||1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Modified [[AR-7]] || Matt Helm || ''[[Murderers' Row]]'' ||||1966 | | Modified [[AR-7]] || Matt Helm || ''[[Murderers' Row]]'' ||||1966 | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 15 June 2011
Dean Martin can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | Michael Whiteacre | The Young Lions | 1958 | |
| Single Action Army | Dude | Rio Bravo | 1959 | |
| Colt 1878 Double Barreled Shotgun | Dude | Rio Bravo | 1959 | |
| Madsen M50 | Matt Helm | The Silencers | 1966 | |
| Smith and Wesson Model 39 | Matt Helm | The Silencers | Fired backwards. | 1966 |
| Modified AR-7 | Matt Helm | Murderers' Row | 1966 | |
| M2 Carbine | Matt Helm | Murderers' Row | 1966 |