| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rod Steiger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 20]] || Chief Bill Gillepsie ||''[[In the Heat of the Night]]'' || || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[M1 Carbine]] || MSgt. Albert Callan || ''[[The Sergeant]]'' || || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Single Action Army]] || Juan || ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Juan || ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Maxim MG08]] || Juan || ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Gen. Decker || ''[[Mars Attacks]]'' || || 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 29 April 2011
Rod Steiger can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 20 | Chief Bill Gillepsie | In the Heat of the Night | 1968 | |
| M1 Carbine | MSgt. Albert Callan | The Sergeant | 1968 | |
| Single Action Army | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| Maxim MG08 | Juan | Duck, You Sucker! | 1971 | |
| M1911A1 | Gen. Decker | Mars Attacks | 1997 |