| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Denis Leary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krieghoff Model L flare pistol || Edgar Friendly || ''[[Demolition Man]]'' || || 1993 | | Krieghoff Model L flare pistol || Edgar Friendly || ''[[Demolition Man]]'' || || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger GP100]] || Fallon || ''[[Judgment Night]]'' || || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92F]] || Gus || ''[[The Ref]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Beretta 92F]] || Gus || ''[[The Ref]]'' || || 1994 | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 1 March 2011
Denis Leary can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krieghoff Model L flare pistol | Edgar Friendly | Demolition Man | 1993 | |
| Ruger GP100 | Fallon | Judgment Night | 1993 | |
| Beretta 92F | Gus | The Ref | 1994 | |
| Uzi Carbine | Armor O'Malley | Gunmen | 1994 | |
| Smith and Wesson No.3 | Armor O'Malley | Gunmen | 1994 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Armor O'Malley | Gunmen | 1994 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Lt. David Poole | Operation Dumbo Drop | 1995 |