| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Walther WA 2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AdAstra2009 (talk | contribs) m (→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Black]]||||||As a straight-pull bolt-action rifle with a conventional layout||2007 | |[[Black]]||||||As a straight-pull bolt-action rifle with a conventional layout||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Perfect Dark]]||||||||2000 | |[[Perfect Dark]]||Sniper Rifle (in-game), CI 2010 (manual)||Suppressor||||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Modern Warfare 2]]||WA2000||||6 round mag|||2009 | |[[Modern Warfare 2]]||WA2000||Extended barrel||6 round mag|||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GoldenEye 007 (2010)]]||||||||2010 | |[[GoldenEye 007 (2010)]]||||||||2010 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Counter-Strike Online]]||Blast Falcon||||12 round mag||2010 | |[[Counter-Strike Online]]||Blast Falcon||||12 round mag||2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Call of Duty: Black Ops]]||WA2000||||6 round magazine|||2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 27 February 2011
The Walther WA 2000 sniper rifle can be seen in the following movies, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1982 - 1988)
Type: Sniper Rifle
Caliber: .300 Winchester, .308 Winchester, 7.5x55mm Swiss
Capacity: 5, 6, 11
Fire Modes: Semiautomatic
Film
| Actor | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Dalton | James Bond | The Living Daylights | With custom night-vision scope | 1987 |
| Assassin | The Bourne Identity | 1988 | ||
| James Laurenson | Gilette | The Bourne Identity | 1988 | |
| Romain Duris | Manu | Dobermann | 1997 | |
| Bruno Bilotta | Kofi | Double Team | 1997 | |
| Armored sweeper | Equilibrium | With scope and bipod removed, used as fictional shotgun | 2002 | |
| Timothy Olyphant | Agent 47 | Hitman | 2007 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbow Six: Rogue Spear | 1999 | |||
| Rainbow Six 3: Raven Shield | 2003 | |||
| Hitman: Blood Money | w/ variety of accesories | 2006 | ||
| Hitman 2: Silent Assassin | Available with suppresor and laser pointer | 2002 | ||
| Hitman: Contracts | W2000 Sniper Rifle | 2004 | ||
| Hitman: Codename 47 | 2000 | |||
| 007: Quantum of Solace (VG) | 2008 | |||
| Timesplitters 2 | Sniper Rifle | w/ 5 round magazine | 2002 | |
| Black | As a straight-pull bolt-action rifle with a conventional layout | 2007 | ||
| Perfect Dark | Sniper Rifle (in-game), CI 2010 (manual) | Suppressor | 2000 | |
| Modern Warfare 2 | WA2000 | Extended barrel | 6 round mag | 2009 |
| GoldenEye 007 (2010) | 2010 | |||
| Dino Crisis | Anti-Tank Rifle | Appears with black synthetic furniture instead of wooden | High-Caliber Anti-Tank Rifle | 2000 |
| Counter-Strike Online | Blast Falcon | 12 round mag | 2010 | |
| Call of Duty: Black Ops | WA2000 | 6 round magazine | 2010 |
Anime
| Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motoko Kusanagi | Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig | With extended magazine, synthetic furniture, and cybernetic sights | 2004 - 2005 |
| Kurz Weber | Full Metal Panic! | 2002 | |
| Rudra | Viper's Creed | 2009 |