Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Treat Williams: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: thumb|500px|right|Treat Williams holds an [[M1911A1 as Colonel Nathan Fitzgerald in ''Mulholland Falls''.]] '''Treat Williams''' is an american actor, whose...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M2 Carbine]] || Captain Clark || ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || || 1976 | | [[M2 Carbine]] || Captain Clark || ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M16]] || George Berger || ''[[Hair]]'' || || 1979 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Colonel Nathan Fitzgerald || ''[[Mulholland Falls]]'' || || 1996 | | [[M1911A1]] || Colonel Nathan Fitzgerald || ''[[Mulholland Falls]]'' || || 1996 |
Revision as of 21:29, 25 February 2011
Treat Williams is an american actor, whose career has spanned for decades. His credits include varying roles both in film and television, but also on stage.
Treat Williams can be seen with the following guns in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M2 Carbine | Captain Clark | The Eagle Has Landed | 1976 | |
M16 | George Berger | Hair | 1979 | |
M1911A1 | Colonel Nathan Fitzgerald | Mulholland Falls | 1996 | |
Ruger KP94 | Billy Burke | The Devil's Own | 1997 | |
Calico M955A | Finnegan | Deep Rising | Appears as the "M1-L1 triple-pulse rifle" | 1998 |
Ithaca 37 | Finnegan | Deep Rising | 1998 |