Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
William Hope: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch VP70]] || Lt. Gorman || ''[[Aliens]]'' || || 1986 | | [[Heckler & Koch VP70]] || Lt. Gorman || ''[[Aliens]]'' || || 1986 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Webley Bulldog]] || Ambassador Standish || ''[[Sherlock Holmes]]'' || || 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 2 September 2010
William Hope can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch VP70 | Lt. Gorman | Aliens | 1986 | |
Webley Bulldog | Ambassador Standish | Sherlock Holmes | 2009 |