| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tom Hardy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch P2A1 Flare Pistol]] || Eames || [[Inception]] || || 2010 | | [[Heckler & Koch P2A1 Flare Pistol]] || Eames || [[Inception]] || || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| Unknown Heckler & Koch Pistol || Eames || [[Inception]] || || 2010 | | Unknown Heckler & Koch Pistol || Eames || [[Inception]] || || 2010 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 20 July 2010
Tom Hardy has used the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN Minimi | Specialist Lance Twombley | Black Hawk Down | With 200-round cloth ammo bag, standing in for M249-E1 SAW | 2001 |
| MGL 140 | Eames | Inception | With Armson OEG reflex sight | 2010 |
| Heckler & Koch P2A1 Flare Pistol | Eames | Inception | 2010 | |
| Unknown Heckler & Koch Pistol | Eames | Inception | 2010 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1A1 Thompson | Pvt. John Janovec | Band of Brothers | 2001 |