| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Don Harvey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Orca1 9904 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Officer Preseuski || ''[[Untouchables, The (1987)|The Untouchables]]'' ||In holster || 1987 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Officer Preseuski || ''[[Untouchables, The (1987)|The Untouchables]]'' ||In holster || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AK-47]] || Kaminski || ''[[Beast of War, The|The Beast of War]]'' || || 1988 | | [[AK-47#AKS-47|AKS-47]] || Kaminski || ''[[Beast of War, The|The Beast of War]]'' || With Israeli blank-firing adaptor || 1988 | ||
|- | |||
| [[RGD-5 hand grenade]] || Kaminski || [[Beast of War, The|The Beast of War]] || || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Cpl. Thomas E. Clark || ''[[Casualties of War]]'' || || 1989 | | [[M1911A1]] || Cpl. Thomas E. Clark || ''[[Casualties of War]]'' || || 1989 | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 16 June 2010
Don Harvey can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Officer Preseuski | The Untouchables | In holster | 1987 |
| AKS-47 | Kaminski | The Beast of War | With Israeli blank-firing adaptor | 1988 |
| RGD-5 hand grenade | Kaminski | The Beast of War | 1988 | |
| M1911A1 | Cpl. Thomas E. Clark | Casualties of War | 1989 | |
| M16A1 | Cpl. Thomas E. Clark | Casualties of War | 1989 | |
| M79 Grenade Launcher | Cpl. Thomas E. Clark | Casualties of War | 1989 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Garber | Die Hard 2: Die Harder | 1990 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Snickers | Hudson Hawk | 1991 | |
| Mine Launcher | Snickers | Hudson Hawk | 1991 | |
| M1 Garand | Sgt. Becker | The Thin Red Line | 1998 |