| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Thompson Center Arms Contender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added TheHunter: COTW to the videogames list.) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Frozen Ground, The|The Frozen Ground]]''|| [[John Cusack]] || Robert Hansen || with a scope || 2013 | |''[[Frozen Ground, The|The Frozen Ground]]''|| [[John Cusack]] || Robert Hansen || with a scope || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|''[[John Wick: Chapter 4]]''|| [[Keanu Reeves]] || John Wick ||rowspan=4|Engraved || rowspan=4|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Donnie Yen]]||Caine | |||
|- | |||
||[[Ian McShane]] || Winston Scott | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bill Skarsgård]] || Marquis Vincent de Gramont | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 14 June 2023
The Thompson Center Arms Contender and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Boiled | Philip Kwok | Mad Dog | With Black furniture | 1992 |
| Hard Target | Lance Henriksen | Emil Fouchon | 1993 | |
| The Frozen Ground | John Cusack | Robert Hansen | with a scope | 2013 |
| John Wick: Chapter 4 | Keanu Reeves | John Wick | Engraved | 2023 |
| Donnie Yen | Caine | |||
| Ian McShane | Winston Scott | |||
| Bill Skarsgård | Marquis Vincent de Gramont |
Video Games
| Game Title | Referred as | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| No One Lives Forever | "Bacalov Corrector" | With scope, fires high-explosive rounds | 2000 |
| The Specialists | With optional scope and laser | 2002 | |
| Contract J.A.C.K. | "Bacalov Corrector" | With scope, fires high-explosive rounds | 2003 |
| Cabela's Alaskan Adventures | ".44 Magnum Single Shot Pistol | 2006 | |
| Grand Theft Auto V | "Marksman Pistol" | Added with 2015 update | 2013 |
| Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | Fitted with scope rail in lieu of ironsights | 2016 | |
| Uncharted 4: A Thief's End | Bishai .50 Cal | Fitted with a non-removable scope, multiplayer only | 2016 |
| TheHunter: Call of the Wild | .243 R.Cuomo | Compatible with rifle scopes | 2017 |
| Last of Us Part II, The | Hunting Pistol | Has black synthetic furniture. Can be upgraded to change to wooden furnitire | 2020 |
Anime
| Film/Television Title | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| School Rumble | Oji Karasuma | Airsoft version | |
| Fate/Zero | Kirtsugu Emiya | 2011 | |
| Cowboy Bebop | Spike Spiegel | possible appearance, fictional single shot pistol | 1998 |