| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jack Watson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt M1911|Colt M1911]] ||RSM Sandy Young || ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' ||||1978 | | [[Colt M1911|Colt M1911]] ||RSM Sandy Young || ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' ||||1978 | ||
|- | |||
| [[FN MAG]] || RSM Sandy Young || ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' || || 1978 | |||
|- | |||
Latest revision as of 20:01, 18 June 2022
Jack Watson can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webley "WG" Army Model | Sergeant Major Jack Tyne | Tobruk | 1967 | |
| M1A1 Thompson | Sergeant Major Jack Tyne | Tobruk | 1967 | |
| 1928A1 Thompson | Corporal Peacock | The Devil's Brigade | 1968 | |
| M1911A1 Pistol | Corporal Peacock | The Devil's Brigade | 1968 | |
| Doglock Musket | James Stewart | Kidnapped | 1971 | |
| Sterling L2A1 | RSM Sandy Young | The Wild Geese | 1978 | |
| Colt M1911 | RSM Sandy Young | The Wild Geese | 1978 | |
| FN MAG | RSM Sandy Young | The Wild Geese | 1978 |