| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jamie Bamber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flintlock Pistol|New Land Pattern Flintlock Pistol]] || Acting Lieutenant Archie Kennedy || ''[[Hornblower: The Frogs and the Lobsters]]'' || || 1999 | | [[Flintlock Pistol|New Land Pattern Flintlock Pistol]] || Acting Lieutenant Archie Kennedy || ''[[Hornblower: The Frogs and the Lobsters]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flintlock Pistol|Heavy Dragoon Flintlock Pistol]] || Lieutenant Archie Kennedy || ''[[Hornblower: Retribution]]'' || || 2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN FAL]] || Stephen || ''[[Pulse 2: Afterlife]]'' || 18" barrel, folding stock || 2008 | | [[FN FAL]] || Stephen || ''[[Pulse 2: Afterlife]]'' || 18" barrel, folding stock || 2008 | ||
Latest revision as of 17:28, 10 March 2022
Jamie Bamber can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Land Pattern Flintlock Pistol | Acting Lieutenant Archie Kennedy | Hornblower: The Frogs and the Lobsters | 1999 | |
| Heavy Dragoon Flintlock Pistol | Lieutenant Archie Kennedy | Hornblower: Retribution | 2001 | |
| FN FAL | Stephen | Pulse 2: Afterlife | 18" barrel, folding stock | 2008 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Carbine | Lt. Foley | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| Colt AR-15 Sporter II Carbine | Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny | Ultimate Force | Fitted with solid stock and three-prong flash hider | 2002-2003 |
| MP5A3 | Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny | Ultimate Force | SEF trigger group and Surefire flashlight fore-end | 2002-2003 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | visually modified as the Colonial Handgun | 2004-2009 |
| FN FiveseveN | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Vektor CP1 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Beretta Cx4 Storm | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP7 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 |