| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Enfield Pattern 1856 Cavalry Carbine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| ''[[Quigley Down Under]]'' || || British cavalry troops || || 1990 | | ''[[Quigley Down Under]]'' || || British cavalry troops || || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Django Unchained]]'' || || | | ''[[Django Unchained]]'' || || Plantation henchmen || || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[12 Years a Slave]]'' || || Native American hunters || || 2013 | | ''[[12 Years a Slave]]'' || || Native American hunters || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[True History of the Kelly Gang]]'' || Louis Hewison || Steve Hart || || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 7 January 2022
The Enfield Pattern 1856 Cavalry Carbine and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charro! | Mexican cavalry | 1969 | ||
| Bad Company | Union army soldiers | 1972 | ||
| Quigley Down Under | British cavalry troops | 1990 | ||
| Django Unchained | Plantation henchmen | 2012 | ||
| 12 Years a Slave | Native American hunters | 2013 | ||
| True History of the Kelly Gang | Louis Hewison | Steve Hart | 2019 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes | A British soldier | (S01E05) | 1984 |
See Also
- Royal Small Arms Factory - A list of weapons produced by RSAF Enfield