| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jesse Plemons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Spencer 1860 Carbine]] || Lt. Rudy Kidder || ''[[Hostiles]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Spencer 1860 Carbine]] || Lt. Rudy Kidder || ''[[Hostiles]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maxim LMG 08/15]] || Prince Joachim || ''[[Jungle Cruise]]'' || MG08/15 aircraft version, dual-mounted on U-Boat, drum-fed || 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Prince Joachim || [[Jungle Cruise]] ||in deleted scene|| 2021 | | [[Mauser C96]] || Prince Joachim || ''[[Jungle Cruise]]'' || || 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luger P08]] || Prince Joachim || ''[[Jungle Cruise]]'' || in deleted scene || 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 31 December 2021
Jesse Plemons can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army "Cavalry" model | Lt. Rudy Kidder | Hostiles | 2017 | |
| Spencer 1860 Carbine | Lt. Rudy Kidder | Hostiles | 2017 | |
| Maxim LMG 08/15 | Prince Joachim | Jungle Cruise | MG08/15 aircraft version, dual-mounted on U-Boat, drum-fed | 2021 |
| Mauser C96 | Prince Joachim | Jungle Cruise | 2021 | |
| Luger P08 | Prince Joachim | Jungle Cruise | in deleted scene | 2021 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson 5906TSW | Todd | Breaking Bad | "Dead Freight" (S5E05) | 2013 |
| Ruger KP94 | Todd | Breaking Bad | "To'hajiilee" (S5E13) | 2013 |