| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Peter Lorre: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Webley Mk VI]] || Abbott || ''[[The Man Who Knew Too Much (1934)|The Man Who Knew Too Much]]'' || || 1934 | | [[Webley Mk VI]] || Abbott || ''[[The Man Who Knew Too Much (1934)|The Man Who Knew Too Much]]'' || || 1934 | ||
|- | |||
| [[FN Model 1906]] || The General || ''[[Secret Agent (1936)|Secret Agent]]'' || || 1936 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Joel Cairo || ''[[The Maltese Falcon]]'' || || 1941 | | [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Joel Cairo || ''[[The Maltese Falcon]]'' || || 1941 | ||
Latest revision as of 06:46, 2 February 2021
Peter Lorre can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN Browning Model 1910 | Abbott | The Man Who Knew Too Much | 1934 | |
| Mauser C96 | Abbott | The Man Who Knew Too Much | 1934 | |
| Webley Mk V | Abbott | The Man Who Knew Too Much | 1934 | |
| Webley Mk VI | Abbott | The Man Who Knew Too Much | 1934 | |
| FN Model 1906 | The General | Secret Agent | 1936 | |
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Joel Cairo | The Maltese Falcon | 1941 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Ugarte | Casablanca | 1942 | |
| Mauser 1934 | Le Chiffre | Casino Royale | 1954 |