| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M84 stun grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Anime) |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Soldier of Fortune: Payback]]'' || || MP only || 2007 | | ''[[Soldier of Fortune: Payback]]'' || || MP only || 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Cross Fire (2007 VG)|Cross Fire]]'' ||"Wide Grenade" || || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[7.62 High Calibre]]'' || || || 2008 | | ''[[7.62 High Calibre]]'' || || || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 7 January 2021
The M84 stun grenade (also known as the "flash-bang") appears in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assault on Precinct 13 | Laurence Fishburne | Marion Bishop | 2005 | |
| Assault on Precinct 13 | SWAT team | 2005 | ||
| Invisible Target | Vincent Sze | Tien Yeng Chi | 2007 | |
| Safe House | Hitman | 2012 | ||
| Black & White Episode 1: The Dawn of Assault | Ivy Chen | Chen Lin | 2012 | |
| Battleground | 2012 | |||
| The Gunman | Sean Penn | Jim Terrier | 2015 | |
| The Accountant | Seen on operative's vest | 2016 |
Television
| Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSI: Miami | Sharif Atkins | Mathew Sloan | "Hostile Takeover" | 2002 - ???? |
| Continuum | Stephen Lobo | Matthew Kellog | "Wasting Time" (Episode 3) | 2012 |
| Archer | FBI Agents | Episode 1 | 2014 |
Video Games
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Planet Cuties | Yuichi | 2010 | |
| Future Diary | Minene Uryuu | Ep. 10, 12, 20 | 2011 |
| Masumi Nishijima | Ep. 10 | ||
| Yukiteru Amano | Ep. 12 | ||
| SAT officer | |||
| Yuno Gasai | |||
| Black Bullet | Rentaro Satomi | 2014 | |
| Darwin's Game | Rein | Ep. "Ignition", "Fireworks" | 2020 |
| Sudo | |||
| Shuka | Ep. "Eighth" |