Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

CCH Pounder: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="150"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="150"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Note/Episode'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] snub || Det. Claudette Wyms  || ''[[The Shield]]''  || || 2002-2008
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] snub || Det. Claudette Wyms  || ''[[The Shield]]''  || || 2002-2008
|-
| [[Glock 19]]  || Det. Claudette Wyms  || ''[[The Shield - Season 7|The Shield]]''  || "Coefficient of Drag" (S7E01) || 2007-2008
|}
|}
[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor Female]]
[[Category: Actor Female]]

Revision as of 23:37, 13 October 2020

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
CCH Pounder holds a Smith & Wesson Model 19 snub as Det. Claudette Wyms in The Shield.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
CCH Pounder points a S&W Model 38 as Det. Francis in End of Days.

CCH Pounder can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Remington 870 Bertha RoboCop 3 1993
Franchi SPAS-12 Bertha RoboCop 3 1993
Armsel Striker Bertha RoboCop 3 1993
Smith & Wesson Model 38 Bodyguard Det. Margie Francis End of Days 1999

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
Double Barreled "coach" shotgun Sara Pickett Return To Lonesome Dove 1993
Smith & Wesson Model 19 snub Det. Claudette Wyms The Shield 2002-2008
Glock 19 Det. Claudette Wyms The Shield "Coefficient of Drag" (S7E01) 2007-2008