Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
William Wellman Jr.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Mk 2 Hand Grenade]] || | | [[Mk 2 Hand Grenade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Winchester Model 70]] || Child || ''[[The Born Losers]]'' || With sniper scope || 1967 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M16]] || National Guardsman || ''[[Trial of Billy Jack, The|The Trial of Billy Jack]]'' || || 1974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:13, 1 October 2020
William Wellman Jr. can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Garand | Pvt. Eli Clatworthy | Darby's Rangers | 1958 | |
Mk 2 Hand Grenade | ||||
Winchester Model 70 | Child | The Born Losers | With sniper scope | 1967 |
M16 | National Guardsman | The Trial of Billy Jack | 1974 |