| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Anton Diffring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Col. Arndt || ''[[Counterpoint]]'' || || 1968 | | [[Luger P08]] || Col. Arndt || ''[[Counterpoint]]'' || || 1968 | ||
|- | |||
| [[MP40]] || Col. Arndt || ''[[Counterpoint]]'' || || 1968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chamelot-Delvigne Model 1873]] || Capt. Richard Howell || ''[[Kill Rommel!]]'' || || 1969 | | [[Chamelot-Delvigne Model 1873]] || Capt. Richard Howell || ''[[Kill Rommel!]]'' || || 1969 | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 16 September 2020
Anton Diffring can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | Capt. Schultz | Albert R.N. | 1953 | |
| Luger P08 | Col. Arndt | Counterpoint | 1968 | |
| MP40 | Col. Arndt | Counterpoint | 1968 | |
| Chamelot-Delvigne Model 1873 | Capt. Richard Howell | Kill Rommel! | 1969 | |
| M1A1 Thompson | Capt. Richard Howell | Kill Rommel! | 1969 | |
| Bren Gun | Capt. Richard Howell | Kill Rommel! | 1969 | |
| Walther PPK | Pavel | The Beast Must Die | Stainless | 1974 |