| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Marlin Model 25: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Walking Dead: Season 2, The (VG)|The Walking Dead - Season 2]]'' |||| Hooded front sight || ||2013 | | ''[[Walking Dead: Season 2, The (VG)|The Walking Dead - Season 2]]'' |||| Hooded front sight || ||2013 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Walking Dead: Michonne]]'' |||| w/makeshift bayonet || ||2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 26 May 2020
The Marlin Model 25 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mad Men | Vincent Kartheiser | Pete Campbell | "Red in the Face" (S01E07) | 2007 - ???? |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Walking Dead - Season 1 | "Charlotte" | Hooded front sight | 2012 | |
| The Walking Dead - Season 2 | Hooded front sight | 2013 | ||
| The Walking Dead: Michonne | w/makeshift bayonet | 2016 |
See Also
- Marlin Firearms - A list of all firearms manufactured by Marlin Firearms.