| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ryan Reynolds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P232]] || Michael Bryce || ''[[The Hitman's Bodyguard]]'' || suppressor || 2017 | | [[SIG-Sauer P232]] || Michael Bryce || ''[[The Hitman's Bodyguard]]'' || suppressor || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Michael Bryce || ''[[The Hitman's Bodyguard]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch P30]] || Michael Bryce || ''[[The Hitman's Bodyguard]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Michael Bryce || ''[[The Hitman's Bodyguard]]'' || || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Eagle Mark XIX]] || Wade Wilson/Deadpool || ''[[Deadpool 2]]'' || dual-wielded || 2018 | | [[Desert Eagle Mark XIX]] || Wade Wilson/Deadpool || ''[[Deadpool 2]]'' || dual-wielded || 2018 | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 8 May 2020
Ryan Reynolds can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 610 | Hannibal King | Blade: Trinity | customized | 2004 |
| Winchester Model 1887 | Hannibal King | Blade: Trinity | heavily modified | 2004 |
| Camera Disc Gun | Hannibal King | Blade: Trinity | dual-wielded | 2004 |
| Remington 870 | George Lutz | The Amityville Horror | 2005 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | FBI Special Agent Messner | Smokin' Aces | 2007 | |
| M134 minigun | Hal Jordan | Green Lantern | manifestation | 2011 |
| SIG Pro SP2022 | Matthew Weston | Safe House | 2012 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Matthew Weston | Safe House | 2012 | |
| Remington 870 | Matthew Weston | Safe House | 2012 | |
| Glock 17 | Officer Nick Cruz Walker | R.I.P.D. | 2013 | |
| RIPD revolver | Officer Nick Cruz Walker | R.I.P.D. | 2013 | |
| RIPD rifle | Officer Nick Cruz Walker | R.I.P.D. | 2013 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Para-Ordnance P14.45 Limited | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Glock 17 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Heckler & Koch Mark 23 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Norinco Type 84S-2 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| IMI Mini Uzi | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | 2016 | |
| Remington 870 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool | Police Folder pistol grip, top folding stock, TacStar front pistol grip. | 2016 |
| SIG-Sauer P232 | Michael Bryce | The Hitman's Bodyguard | suppressor | 2017 |
| Glock 17 | Michael Bryce | The Hitman's Bodyguard | 2017 | |
| Heckler & Koch P30 | Michael Bryce | The Hitman's Bodyguard | 2017 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Michael Bryce | The Hitman's Bodyguard | 2017 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool 2 | dual-wielded | 2018 |
| Beretta Px4 Storm | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool 2 | 2018 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool 2 | 2018 | |
| Cable's BFG | Wade Wilson/Deadpool | Deadpool 2 | custom rifle from Glock, AR-15, TDI Vector, Barrett M82, M203 Grenade Launcher, & M1928 Thompson parts | 2018 |
| FN Five-seven | One | 6 Underground | 2019 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | One | 6 Underground | 2019 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | One | 6 Underground | 2019 |