| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
James Read: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || George Hazard || ''[[North and South: Book I|North and South]]'' || || 1985 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || George Hazard || ''[[North and South: Book I|North and South]]'' || || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt 1851 Navy]] || George Hazard || ''[[North and South: Book II]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 1858 New Army]] || George Hazard || ''[[North and South: Book II]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:07, 21 March 2020
James Read can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Police Officer | Blue Thunder | 1983 | |
| Colt Python | Police Officer | Blue Thunder | continuity error | 1983 |
Television
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Dragoon | George Hazard | North and South | 1985 | |
| M1841 Mississippi Musket | George Hazard | North and South | 1985 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | George Hazard | North and South | 1985 | |
| Colt 1851 Navy | George Hazard | North and South: Book II | 1986 | |
| Remington 1858 New Army | George Hazard | North and South: Book II | 1986 |