| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Stephen Dorff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Det. Roland West || ''[[True Detective - Season 3|True Detective]]'' ||Snub || 2019 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Det. Roland West || ''[[True Detective - Season 3|True Detective]]'' ||Snub || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Sheriff Bill Hollister|| ''[[Deputy (2020 TV Series)|Deputy]]'' || || 2020- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Sheriff Bill Hollister||''[[Deputy (2020 TV Series)|Deputy]]'' || || 2020- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Sheriff Bill Hollister||''[[Deputy (2020 TV Series)|Deputy]]'' || || 2020- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 12 January 2020
Stephen Dorff can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 19 | Skip Kovich | City of Industry | 1997 | |
| Colt Python | Skip Kovich | City of Industry | stainless, snub nosed | 1997 |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Cecil B. Demented | Cecil B. Demented | 2000 | |
| Mk 1 hand grenade | Cecil B. Demented | Cecil B. Demented | 2000 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Cmdr. Richard Burke | Alone in the Dark | 2005 | |
| Calico M-951A | Cmdr. Richard Burke | Alone in the Dark | 2005 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Officer Scott Strauss | World Trade Center | holstered | 2006 |
| M1911A1 | Homer Van Meter | Public Enemies | 2009 | |
| Browning Automatic Rifle | Homer Van Meter | Public Enemies | sawed-off | 2009 |
| Winchester Model 1907 | Homer Van Meter | Public Enemies | 2009 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Roy | Carjacked | 2011 | |
| Glock 19 | Roy | Carjacked | 2011 | |
| SIG-Sauer P229 | Special Agent Jeremy Reins | Brake | .357 SIG | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett M82A1M | Steve Rownald | XIII: The Conspiracy | 2008 | |
| Heckler & Koch Mark 23 | Ross Tanner | XIII: The Conspiracy | 2008 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Det. Roland West | True Detective | Snub | 2019 |
| Beretta 92FS | Sheriff Bill Hollister | Deputy | 2020- | |
| Ithaca 37 | Sheriff Bill Hollister | Deputy | 2020- | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Sheriff Bill Hollister | Deputy | 2020- |