| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
PTRS-41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Company of Heroes 2]] || || || || 2013 | | [[Company of Heroes 2]] || || || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heroes & Generals]] || || || || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 5 October 2019
The PTRS-41 anti-tank rifle appears in the following video games used by the following actors:
Specifications
- Produced: 1941-1945
- Calibre: 14.5x114 mm
- Action: gas-operated
- Length: 2108 mm
- Barrel length: 1219 mm
- Weight: 20.93 kg (unloaded)
- Muzzle velocity : 1020 m/s
- Effective range: 800 m
- Maximum range: 1500 m
- Armor penetration (Range / Angle / Penetration): with BS-41 projectile: 100 m / 90° / 40 mm; 300 m / 90° / 35 mm
- Feed system: 5-round integral magazine
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolves' Lairs (Vlcie diery) | Slovak partisan | 1948 | ||
| Captain Dabac | Ivan Mistrík | Palo Dabac | 1959 | |
| The Living and the Dead (Zhivye i Myortvye) | Soviet soldiers | 1964 | ||
| Wild Honey (Dikiy myod) | Soviet soldiers | 1966 | ||
| I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn) | Soviet soldiers | Seen in documentary footage | 1968 | |
| Liberation: The Fire Bulge | Soviet soldiers | 1969 | ||
| Liberation: Breakthrough | Soviet soldiers | 1969 | ||
| The Battle of Neretva | The Partisans | 1969 | ||
| The Hot Snow (Goryachiy Sneg) | Soviet soldiers | 1972 | ||
| They Fought for Their Country | Soviet soldiers | 1975 | ||
| The Mirror (Zerkalo) | Soviet soldier | Real World War II archive footage | 1975 | |
| Cross of Iron | Soviet soldier | 1977 | ||
| Corps of General Shubnikov (Korpus generala Shubnikova) | Soviet soldiers | 1980 | ||
| Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga) | Soviet soldiers | 1981 | ||
| Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation | Soviet soldiers | 2009 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Soviet soldiers | Seen in documentary footage | 1975 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Duty | 2003 | |||
| Forgotten Hope | 2003 | |||
| The Stalin Subway | 2005 | |||
| FinnWars | 2006 | |||
| Call of Duty: World at War | With scope | 2008 | ||
| Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker | PTRS1941 | 2010 | ||
| Company of Heroes 2 | 2013 | |||
| Heroes & Generals | 2019 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Daisuke Jigen | 1979 |