| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Arnold Vosloo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 21]] || Vincent Smith || ''[[Chuck - Season 2|Chuck]]'' || suppressed and unsuppressed || 2009 | | [[Glock 21]] || Vincent Smith || ''[[Chuck - Season 2|Chuck]]'' || suppressed and unsuppressed || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Mossad Officer Amit Hadar || ''[[NCIS - Season 8|NCIS]]'' || "Enemies Foreign" (S8E08) || 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jericho 941]] || Jacob Broadsky || ''[[Bones]]'' || || 2011 | | [[Jericho 941]] || Jacob Broadsky || ''[[Bones]]'' || || 2011 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN SCAR-L]] || Jacob Broadsky || ''[[Bones]]'' || || 2011 | | [[FN SCAR-L]] || Jacob Broadsky || ''[[Bones]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 386]] || Christos Theophilus || ''[[Elementary - Season 1]]'' || WinGun CO2 airsoft replica; "Heroine" (S1E24) || 2013 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 386]] || Christos Theophilus || ''[[Elementary - Season 1]]'' || WinGun CO2 airsoft replica; "Heroine" (S1E24) || 2013 | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 18 July 2019
Arnold Vosloo can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 19 | Van Cleef | Hard Target | 1993 | |
| Mossberg 590 | Van Cleef | Hard Target | weaponlight mount | 1993 |
| M79 grenade launcher | Van Cleef | Hard Target | 1993 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Col. Coetzee | Blood Diamond | 2007 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 17 | Habib Marwan | 24 | 2005 | |
| Glock 21 | Vincent Smith | Chuck | suppressed and unsuppressed | 2009 |
| Glock 17 | Mossad Officer Amit Hadar | NCIS | "Enemies Foreign" (S8E08) | 2010 |
| Jericho 941 | Jacob Broadsky | Bones | 2011 | |
| Barrett Model 98 Bravo | Jacob Broadsky | Bones | 2011 | |
| Barrett M107CQ | Jacob Broadsky | Bones | 2011 | |
| FN SCAR-L | Jacob Broadsky | Bones | 2011 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 386 | Christos Theophilus | Elementary - Season 1 | WinGun CO2 airsoft replica; "Heroine" (S1E24) | 2013 |