Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Helmut Schreiber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Flintlock Musket]] || "Floating Tom" Hutter || ''[[Chingachgook, the Great Snake (Chingachgook, die große Schlange)]]'' || || 1967 | | [[Flintlock Musket]] || "Floating Tom" Hutter || ''[[Chingachgook, the Great Snake (Chingachgook, die große Schlange)]]'' || || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Sam Blake || '' [[Weisse Wölfe]]'' || || 1969 | | [[Colt 1851 Navy|Colt 1851 Navy Cartridge]] || Sam Blake || ''[[White Wolves (Weisse Wölfe)]]'' || || 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Sam Blake || ''[[White Wolves (Weisse Wölfe)]]'' || Cavalry Model || 1969 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1893 Spanish Mauser|Spanish Mauser M1895 Carbine]] || Juan Cortinez || ''[[Severino]]'' || || 1978 | | [[1893 Spanish Mauser|Spanish Mauser M1895 Carbine]] || Juan Cortinez || ''[[Severino]]'' || || 1978 |
Revision as of 20:20, 18 June 2019
Helmut Schreiber can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Single Action Army | Ben | The Sons of Great Bear (Die Söhne der großen Bärin) | In holster | 1966 |
Spencer 1860 Carbine | Ben | The Sons of Great Bear (Die Söhne der großen Bärin) | 1966 | |
Flintlock Musket | "Floating Tom" Hutter | Chingachgook, the Great Snake (Chingachgook, die große Schlange) | 1967 | |
Colt 1851 Navy Cartridge | Sam Blake | White Wolves (Weisse Wölfe) | 1969 | |
Single Action Army | Sam Blake | White Wolves (Weisse Wölfe) | Cavalry Model | 1969 |
Spanish Mauser M1895 Carbine | Juan Cortinez | Severino | 1978 | |
Karabiner 98a | Juan Cortinez | Severino | 1978 | |
Mauser Schebenbüchse | Soames Parker | The Scout (Der Scout) | 1983 |
Television
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther PP | A German Maj. | Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Ep.8 | 1984 |