| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Taurus Model 608: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Anime) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Parker]]'' || [[Carlos Carrasco]] || Norte || 4" barrel || 2013 | | ''[[Parker]]'' || [[Carlos Carrasco]] || Norte || 4" barrel || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|''[[All at Once]]'' || [[Ilya Naishuller]] || armorer || rowspan="3"| 6.5" barrel || rowspan="3"| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aleksandr Pahl]] || Dan | |||
|- | |||
| Artyom Kostyunev || Zhora | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:26, 9 April 2019
Specifications
(2011 - Present)
- Type: Revolver
- Caliber: .357 MAG
- Weight: 3.2 lbs (1.4 kg)
- Length: 11.6 in (29.5 cm)
- Barrel length: 6.5 in (16.5 cm)
- Feed System: 8-round cylinder
- Fire Modes: Double Action
The Taurus Model 608 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lockout | Joseph Gilgun | Hydell | 2012 | |
| Parker | Carlos Carrasco | Norte | 4" barrel | 2013 |
| All at Once | Ilya Naishuller | armorer | 6.5" barrel | 2014 |
| Aleksandr Pahl | Dan | |||
| Artyom Kostyunev | Zhora |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Payne 3 | 608 BULL | 2012 | |
| 007: Legends | 2012 |
See Also
- Taurus - A list of all firearms manufactured by Taurus.