| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rupert Friend: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blaser R93]] || Agent 47|| ''[[Hitman: Agent 47]]'' || || 2015 | |[[Blaser R93]] || Agent 47|| ''[[Hitman: Agent 47]]'' || || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tokarev_TT-33_Pistol#Tokarev_TT-33||Tokarev TT-33]] || Vasily Stalin || ''[[Death of Stalin, The|The Death of Stalin]]'' || with silver grips || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Television== | ==Television== | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 8 July 2018
Rupert Friend can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherby SA-08 Synthetic | Sandy Mardell | Outlaw | 2007 | ||
| M1911A1 | Agent 47 | Hitman: Agent 47 | Chrome | 2015 | |
| Blaser R93 | Agent 47 | Hitman: Agent 47 | 2015 | ||
| [[Tokarev_TT-33_Pistol#Tokarev_TT-33 | Tokarev TT-33]] | Vasily Stalin | The Death of Stalin | with silver grips | 2017 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 17 | Peter Quinn | Homeland | 2012- | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 E2 | Peter Quinn | Homeland | suppressed | 2012- |