| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sergey Veksler: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch G3A4]] || Nikolai || ''[[To survive (Chtoby vyzhit)]]'' || || 1992 | | [[Heckler & Koch G3A4]] || Nikolai || ''[[To survive (Chtoby vyzhit)]]'' || || 1992 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SA vz.58]] || Nikolai || ''[[To survive (Chtoby vyzhit)]]'' || || 1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500]] || Nikolai || ''[[To survive (Chtoby vyzhit)]]'' || || 1992 | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Nikolai || ''[[To survive (Chtoby vyzhit)]]'' || || 1992 | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 19 March 2018
Sergey Meilekhovich Veksler (Серге́й Ме́йлехович Ве́кслер) is a famous Russian actor and director of jewish descent (his jewish surname also transliterated as Vexler or Wexler). Since 1983 he appears in more than 60 movies and TV-series.
Sergey Veksler can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16A1 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | Fitted with XM148 grenade launcher | 1992 |
| Heckler & Koch G3A4 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | 1992 | |
| SA vz.58 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | 1992 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | 1992 | |
| RPK | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | 1992 | |
| RPG-7 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | With PGO-7 scope | 1992 |
| RPG-18 | Nikolai | To survive (Chtoby vyzhit) | 1992 | |
| Makarov PM | Maj. Litvinov | Antikiller | 2002 | |
| Stechkin APS | Lt.Col. Litvinov | Antikiller 2: Antiterror | 2003 | |
| AKS-74 | Lt.Col. Litvinov | Antikiller 2: Antiterror | 2003 | |
| AKS-74U | Kum | Tins (Konservy) | 2007 | |
| Makarov PM | Litvinov | Antikiller D.K. | Dual-wielding | 2009 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mossberg 500 Field Gun | Aleksandr Pirogov | Shatun | 2002 | |
| AKS-74U | Salman | Truckers | "Movie"(S01E04) | 2000-2001 |