| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Thompson Center Arms Contender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Video Games) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Grand Theft Auto V]]''|| || As the "Marksman Pistol"|| 2013 | |''[[Grand Theft Auto V]]''|| || As the "Marksman Pistol"|| 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Uncharted 4: A Thief's End]]''|| || Fitted with a non-removable scope|| 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 16 April 2017
The Thompson Center Arms Contender has been used by the following actors in the following films, video games, and animes:
Film
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Boiled | Phillip Chung-Fung Kwok | Mad Dog | 1992 | |
| Hard Target | Lance Henriksen | Emil Fouchon | 1993 | |
| The Frozen Ground | John Cusack | Robert Hansen | with a scope | 2013 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| No One Lives Forever | Spike Spiegel | As the "Bacalov Corrector" | 2000 |
| The Specialists | With attachable scope | 2002 | |
| Contract J.A.C.K. | John Jack | With attachable scope | 2003 |
| Grand Theft Auto V | As the "Marksman Pistol" | 2013 | |
| Uncharted 4: A Thief's End | Fitted with a non-removable scope | 2016 |
Anime
| Film/Television Title | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| School Rumble | Oji Karasuma | Airsoft version | |
| Fate/zero | Kirtsugu Emiya | 2011 | |
| Cowboy Bebop | Spike Spiegel | possible appearance, fictional single shot pistol | 1998 |