| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Colt 1878 Double Action: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[High Road To China]]'' || [[Bess Armstrong]] || Eve Tozer || || 1983 | | ''[[High Road To China]]'' || [[Bess Armstrong]] || Eve Tozer || || 1983 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Project A Part II]]'' || || Secret police agent || || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Tombstone]]'' || [[Kurt Russell]] || Wyatt Earp || || 1993 | | ''[[Tombstone]]'' || [[Kurt Russell]] || Wyatt Earp || || 1993 | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 12 March 2017
Specifications
(1878 - 1907)
- Type: Revolver
- Caliber(s): .45 Colt, .44-40 WCF, .38-40 WCF, .44 Russian, .476 Ely, 32-20. .41 Colt, .38 Colt
- Barrel length(s): 3 in (7.6 cm) - 7.5 in (19.1 cm)
- Capacity: 6
- Fire Modes: SA/DA
The "Colt 1878 Double Action" has been used by the following actors in the following movies, television series, anime, and video games:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Great Train Robbery | Bandit | 1903 | ||
| Little Big Man | Jeff Corey | Wild Bill Hickok | 1970 | |
| Joe Kidd | John Saxon | Luis Chama | 1972 | |
| High Road To China | Tom Selleck | Patrick O'Malley | 1983 | |
| High Road To China | Bess Armstrong | Eve Tozer | 1983 | |
| Project A Part II | Secret police agent | 1987 | ||
| Tombstone | Kurt Russell | Wyatt Earp | 1993 | |
| The Hateful Eight | Channing Tatum | Jody Domingre | 2015 |
Television
| Title/Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly: Ace of Spies | Sam Neill | Sidney Reilly | . | 1983 |
| Rough Riders | Gary Busey | Major General Joe Wheeler | . | 1997 |
| Sherlock | Natasha O'Keeffe | Emilia Ricoletti | "The Abominable Bride" (SO4E00) | 2016 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Referred as | Mods | Note | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Juarez | "Border Gun" | 2007 |
See Also
- Colt's Manufacturing Company - A list of all firearms manufactured by Colt.