| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Zastava Arms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Machine Guns) |
|||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zastava M76|M76]]||8x57mm IS||10||1976 - ???||||<br>[[File:Zastava-m76.jpg|295px]] | | [[Zastava M76|M76]]||8x57mm IS||10||1976 - ???||||<br>[[File:Zastava-m76.jpg|295px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zastava M93 Black Arrow]]||.50 BMG||5||1998-present||||<br>[[File:Zastava M93.jpg|295px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zastava M07| M07]]|| 7.62x51mm||5||2007 - Present||||<br>[[File:Zastava Sniper Rifle M07.jpg|295px]] | | [[Zastava M07| M07]]|| 7.62x51mm||5||2007 - Present||||<br>[[File:Zastava Sniper Rifle M07.jpg|295px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 2 March 2017

About
Zastava Arms, formerly Crvena Zastava ("Red Flag") in Communist Yugoslavia, is a Serbian weapons designer and manufacturer company.
Specifications
Founded: 1853
Country of Origin: Serbia
Products: Pistols, Submachine Guns, Assault Rifles, Sniper Rifles, Machine Guns
Guns
Pistols
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ99 | 9x19mm .40 S&W |
15 10 |
1990 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M88 | 9x19mm | 8 | 1987 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M57 | 7.62x25mm Tokarev | 9 | ?? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Assault Rifles
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M70 | 7.62x39mm | 30,75 | 1970 - Present | Numerous | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| M85 | 5.56x45mm | 30 | 1985 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M92 | 7.62x39mm | 30 | 1992 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M21 | 5.56x45mm | 30 | 2004 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Rifles & Sniper Rifles
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAP M59 | 7.62x39mm | 10 | 1964 - ?? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M76 | 8x57mm IS | 10 | 1976 - ??? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Zastava M93 Black Arrow | .50 BMG | 5 | 1998-present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M07 | 7.62x51mm | 5 | 2007 - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Machine Guns
| Weapon | Caliber(s) | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M53 | 7.92x57mm Mauser | 50, 250 | 1950s - ???? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M72 | 7.62x39mm | 30,75 | 1972 - Present | M72B1 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| M72 | 7.62x51mm | 20,75 | 1970s - Present | M72B1 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| M84 | 7.62x54mm R | 100, 250 | 1980s - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| M02 | 12.7x108mm R | 700 | 1980s - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |