| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Hugo Weaving: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scattergun (talk | contribs) m (→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Bill Smoke || ''[[Cloud Atlas]]'' || nickel || 2012 | | [[M1911A1]] || Bill Smoke || ''[[Cloud Atlas]]'' || nickel || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1917 Revolver]] || Tom Doss || ''[[Hacksaw Ridge]]'' || Smith & Wesson model || 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 21 February 2017
Hugo Weaving can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Agent Smith | The Matrix | 1999 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Agent Smith | The Matrix Reloaded | 2003 | |
| Webley "WG" Army Model | Inspector Francis Aberline | The Wolfman | 2010 | |
| Luger P08 | Johann Schmidt / Red Skull | Captain America: The First Avenger | modified | 2011 |
| M1911A1 | Bill Smoke | Cloud Atlas | nickel | 2012 |
| M1917 Revolver | Tom Doss | Hacksaw Ridge | Smith & Wesson model | 2016 |