| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Arnold Schwarzenegger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benelli M4 Super 90]] || The Terminator || ''[[Terminator: Genisys]]'' || fitted with a E0Tech scope || 2015 | | [[Benelli M4 Super 90]] || The Terminator || ''[[Terminator: Genisys]]'' || fitted with a E0Tech scope || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M4A1 Carbine]] || The Terminator || ''[[Terminator: Genisys]]''||||2015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 13 July 2016
Arnold Schwarzenegger can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Handsome Stranger | The Villain | Quick Draw model, claims to hold seven shots | 1979 |
| AMT Hardballer Longslide | The Terminator | The Terminator | laser sight & scope | 1984 |
| Armalite AR-18 | The Terminator | The Terminator | two magazines taped together 'jungle style', stock removed | 1984 |
| SPAS-12 | The Terminator | The Terminator | stock removed | 1984 |
| IMI Uzi | The Terminator | The Terminator | 1984 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | The Terminator | The Terminator | nickel-plated | 1984 |
| Ithaca 37 | The Terminator | The Terminator | 1984 | |
| M67 hand grenade | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK91 | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| M16A1 | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| M16/SP1 | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Remington 870 | John Matrix | Commando | customized, extended barrel and magazine-tube | 1985 |
| M202A1 FLASH | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| M18A1 Claymore | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Desert Eagle | John Matrix | Commando | stainless, MK I in .357 Magnum | 1985 |
| Valmet M78/83 | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Uzi | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Beretta 92SB | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| M60E3 machine gun | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Colt Combat Commander Series 70 | John Matrix | Commando | 1985 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK94 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | 1986 | |
| Mossberg 500AT | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | pistol grip, riot barrel and heavy choke | 1986 |
| CAR-15 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | modified to resemble an XM177 | 1986 |
| MAC-10 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | modified to resemble an Uzi | 1986 |
| Dan Wesson Model 15 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | 1986 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | 1986 | |
| International Ordnance MP2 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph Brenner | Raw Deal | 1986 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark I | Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer | Predator | Holstered, Black finish | 1987 |
| M16/SP1 | Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer | Predator | fitted with a custom made faux M203 | 1987 |
| MGC M16 Replica | Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer | Predator | 1987 | |
| M67 hand grenade | Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer | Predator | 1987 | |
| Colt Commando | Ben Richards | The Running Man | 1987 | |
| Steyr AUG | Ben Richards | The Running Man | 1987 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK94 | Ben Richards | The Running Man | 1987 | |
| Podbyrin 9.2 mm | Capt. Ivan Danko | Red Heat | modified Desert Eagle | 1988 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Capt. Ivan Danko | Red Heat | 1988 | |
| Muzzelite MZ14 Bullpup | Douglas Quaid / Hauser | Total Recall | scoped, modified with short barrel and front-sight removed | 1990 |
| Goncz GA | Douglas Quaid / Hauser | Total Recall | 1990 | |
| Micro Uzi | Douglas Quaid / Hauser | Total Recall | futuristic mock-up | 1990 |
| Beretta 92FS | Detective John Kimble | Kindergarten Cop | 1990 | |
| Ithaca 37 "Stakeout" | Detective John Kimble | Kindergarten Cop | laser sight | 1990 |
| Winchester Model 1887 | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 10 Gauge, sawed-off barrel and stock and cut-off trigger guard. One variant has a large loop lever | 1991 |
| M79 grenade launcher | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | |
| Colt Commando | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | |
| Colt/Detonics M1911A1 Series 70 Hybrid | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | |
| MM1 grenade launcher | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | |
| Hand-held GE M134 Minigun | The Terminator | Terminator 2: Judgment Day | 1991 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark VII | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | Stainless, .44 Magnum | 1993 |
| Dan Wesson Revolver | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 10" barrel | 1993 |
| MAC-11 | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Beretta Cheetah | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Colt Python | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | nickel-plated, 2.5" barrel | 1993 |
| Colt M1911A1 | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Colt Mustang Pocketlite | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Savage 1907 | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| Smith & Wesson Revolver | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | snub-nose | 1993 |
| Smith & Wesson 669 | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| M60 machine gun | Jack Slater | Last Action Hero | 1993 | |
| MAC-10 | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK94A3 | Harry Tasker | True Lies | chopped and converted | 1994 |
| Glock 19 | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| Heckler & Koch P9S | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| Ruger KP90 | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| AKM | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Harry Tasker | True Lies | 1994 | |
| EM-1 Railgun | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | 1996 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | black finish, .50AE | 1996 |
| Beretta 92FS | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | 1996 | |
| Glock 17 | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | with and without suppressor | 1996 |
| Walther PPK/S | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | 1996 | |
| Walther PPK | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | suppressed | 1996 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | With Bianchi 'Lightning' grips | 1996 |
| Rocky Mountain Arms Stakeout O/U Shotgun | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | short-barreled | 1996 |
| Benelli M3 Super 90 | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | top-folding stock | 1996 |
| Colt Woodsman | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | suppressed | 1996 |
| Heckler & Koch P7M13 | Deputy U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Eraser | suppressed | 1996 |
| Glock 34 | Jericho Cane | End of Days | 1999 | |
| Glock 26 | Jericho Cane | End of Days | 1999 | |
| Glock 17 | Jericho Cane | End of Days | 3rd Generation | 1999 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Jericho Cane | End of Days | custom muzzle break | 1999 |
| M203 grenade launcher | Jericho Cane | End of Days | RM Equipment M203PI, fitted onto the Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | 1999 |
| Fictional 'Foosh' Gun | Adam Gibson | The 6th Day | 2000 | |
| M67 hand grenade | Gordy Brewer | Collateral Damage | 2002 | |
| Norinco Type 69 RPG | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | 2003 | |
| Remington 870 | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | high-capacity magazine tube, custom foregrip, and heat shield | 2003 |
| Heckler & Koch G36K | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | stock folded, two magazines clipped together | 2003 |
| Glock 18 | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | extended magazine | 2003 |
| Heckler & Koch UMP | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | stock removed, red dot sight | 2003 |
| Browning M1919 | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | drum magazine, modified trigger | 2003 |
| Sage Control SL-6 Rotary Launcher | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | C-More red dot sight | 2003 |
| GE M134 Minigun | The Terminator | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | robot-mounted | 2003 |
| AA-12 | Trench Mauser | The Expendables 2 | 2012 | |
| M4A1 | Trench Mauser | The Expendables 2 | 2012 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 500 | Sheriff Ray Owens | The Last Stand | 2013 | |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 | Sheriff Ray Owens | The Last Stand | blued | 2013 |
| Remington 870 | Sheriff Ray Owens | The Last Stand | extended magazine | 2013 |
| Remington 1100 (Sidewinder Model SW-PC) | Sheriff Ray Owens | The Last Stand | 2013 | |
| Vickers Gun | Sheriff Ray Owens | The Last Stand | 2013 | |
| Glock 21 | Swan Rottmayer | Escape Plan | 2013 | |
| M1911A1 | Swan Rottmayer | Escape Plan | 2013 | |
| FN M249 SAW | Swan Rottmayer | Escape Plan | 2013 | |
| Noveske N4 CQB | John "Breacher" Wharton | Sabotage | 2014 | |
| Glock 22 | John "Breacher" Wharton | Sabotage | 2014 | |
| Benelli M4 NFA CQB | John "Breacher" Wharton | Sabotage | 2014 | |
| FN SCAR-H | John "Breacher" Wharton | Sabotage | 2014 | |
| Kimber Custom TLE II | John "Breacher" Wharton | Sabotage | 2014 | |
| AA-12 | Trench Mauser | The Expendables 3 | 2014 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Trench Mauser | The Expendables 3 | 2014 | |
| FN MAG 58 | Trench Mauser | The Expendables 3 | 2014 | |
| M1903 Springfield | Wade Vogel | Maggie | sporterized | 2015 |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Wade Vogel | Maggie | 2015 | |
| Remington 1100 | The Terminator | Terminator: Genisys | 2015 | |
| Carl Gustav | The Terminator | Terminator: Genisys | 2015 | |
| Benelli M4 Super 90 | The Terminator | Terminator: Genisys | fitted with a E0Tech scope | 2015 |
| M4A1 Carbine | The Terminator | Terminator: Genisys | 2015 |