| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Eric Roberts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 39]] || Assistant Deputy Director Spencer || ''[[Most Wanted]]'' ||||1997 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 39]] || Assistant Deputy Director Spencer || ''[[Most Wanted]]'' ||||1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Jimmy Scalzetti || ''[[Christmas Rush]]'' || || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Nash || ''[[National Security]]'' ||||2003 | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Nash || ''[[National Security]]'' ||||2003 | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 8 July 2016
Eric Roberts is an American actor who is well known to movie audiences for his villainous roles in such films as Heaven's Prisoners, The Specialist, and The Dark Knight. He also is the brother of actress Julia Roberts and the father of actress Emma Roberts.
Eric Roberts can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Bubba Rocque | Heaven's Prisoners | snub nose | 1996 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 39 | Assistant Deputy Director Spencer | Most Wanted | 1997 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Jimmy Scalzetti | Christmas Rush | 2002 | |
| Ithaca 37 | Nash | National Security | 2003 | |
| Uzi | Nash | National Security | 2003 | |
| M1911A1 | Nash | National Security | 2003 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Nash | National Security | 2003 | |
| Glock 17 | James Monroe | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Agent Davies | Hunt to Kill | 2010 | |
| Valtro PM5 Shotgun | Agent Davies | Hunt to Kill | 2010 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strayer Voigt Infinity 1911 | Mr. Thompson | Heroes | . | 2007 |
| Walther PPK/S | Racken | Bullet in the Face | . | 2012 |
| Ruger GP100 | DEA Agent Miller | Justified | "Wrong Roads" (S5E09) | 2014 |