| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sid Haig: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 1100]] || Captain Spaulding || ''[[The Devil's Rejects]]'' || || 2005 | | [[Remington 1100]] || Captain Spaulding || ''[[The Devil's Rejects]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 1875|Remington 1890]]||Buddy||''[[Bone Tomahawk]]''||||2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 22 May 2016
Sid Haig can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Detective Special | Mobster | Diamonds are Forever | 1971 | |
| M1911A1 | Omar | Coffy | 1973 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Omar | Coffy | Suppressed | 1973 |
| Colt Official Police | Malavael | Savage Sisters | 1974 | |
| Thompson M1921AC | Malavael | Savage Sisters | with 30-round magazine | 1974 |
| Colt Detective Special | Rizzo's Bouncer | Busting | 1974 | |
| Colt Lawman MK III | Captain Spaulding | House of 1000 Corpses | 2003 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Captain Spaulding | The Devil's Rejects | 2005 | |
| Remington 1100 | Captain Spaulding | The Devil's Rejects | 2005 | |
| Remington 1890 | Buddy | Bone Tomahawk | 2015 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther P38 | Musha | Mission: Impossible | "The Slave: Part 1,2" (S02E05,06) | 1967 |
| M1911 | Musha | Mission: Impossible | "The Slave: Part 1" (S02E05) | 1967 |
| Beretta M1934 | Grigor | Mission: Impossible | "The Diplomat" (S03E08) | 1968 |
| Astra 400 | Marko | Mission: Impossible | "Doomsday" (S03E17) | 1969 |
| M16/SP1 | Major Carlos Martillo | Mission: Impossible | "Commandante" (S04E06) | 1969 |
| unidentifiable Colt revolver | Major Carlos Martillo | Mission: Impossible | "Commandante" (S04E06) | 1969 |
| Astra 400 | Goujon | Mission: Impossible | "The Choice" (S04E25) | 1970 |