Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

MagTech MT 586: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 63: Line 63:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| rowspan=3 | ''[[Red Scorpion]]''  || [[Dolph Lundgren]] || Nikolai Rachenko || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, full-stock || rowspan=3| 1989
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Red Scorpion]]''  || [[Dolph Lundgren]] || Nikolai Rachenko || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, full-stock || rowspan=4| 1989
|-
|-
| [[Brion James]] || Krasnov || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
| [[Brion James]] || Krasnov || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
|-
|-
| [[M. Emmet Walsh]] || Dewey Ferguson || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
| [[M. Emmet Walsh]] || Dewey Ferguson || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
|-
| [[Al White]] || Kallunda Kintash || 19" barrel,  7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
|-
|-
| ''[[Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite)]] || || BOPE operator || 19" barrel  || 2007
| ''[[Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite)]] || || BOPE operator || 19" barrel  || 2007

Revision as of 05:41, 19 April 2016

The MagTech MT 586 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Specifications

Manufacturer: Companhia Brasileira de Cartuchos (CBC)

Country of Origin: Brazil

Type: Shotgun

Caliber: 12 gauge

Capacity: 5 to 7 shells in underbarrel tube magazine

Fire Modes: Pump-Action

MT 586.2VR

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586.2VR - 12 gauge

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Canadian Bacon A citizen 1995


MT 586.2PG

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586.2PG - 12 gauge

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Loner, The (Le Solitaire) Jean-Paul Belmondo Commissaire Stan Jallard 2PG-version with pistol grip 1987


MT 586P.2

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586P.2 with 19" barrel - 12 gauge

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Red Scorpion Dolph Lundgren Nikolai Rachenko 19" barrel, 7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, full-stock 1989
Brion James Krasnov 19" barrel, 7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
M. Emmet Walsh Dewey Ferguson 19" barrel, 7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
Al White Kallunda Kintash 19" barrel, 7-shot tube, synthetic furniture, sawn-off stock
Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite) BOPE operator 19" barrel 2007
Tremors 5: Bloodlines Rea Rangaka Baruti 19" barrel, 7-shot tube 2015